Tools verification code here
Home / Vietnam Visa Overview

Vietnam Visa Overview

For US citizens’ looking to travel to Vietnam you will need a Vietnamese visa and

a valid US passport with six-month validity left.

 

If you do not have a Vietnamese visa then a visa exemption document,

or a written approval letter for a visa upon arrival should suffice.

 

In Order to enter and exit the country the appropriate paper work will be needed,

without it you will be subject to immediate deportation.

 

We recommend that you start the application process for your visa 3 to 4 weeks

prior to your travel date.

The actual processing of the visa only takes a couple of days.

It is always best to plan ahead when traveling internationally.

 

Masters Visa Services in NYC can help you obtain your expedited Vietnam Visa

 

quickly by clicking the link below, or by calling one of our Super Friendly

representatives at 1-844-MYVISAS

 

Click here to get your Visa to Vietnam Now 

Scroll To Top